Alpine Division Member Schools

The OISRA Alpine Division has five leagues and approximately 50 members schools. All member schools have a designated Head Coach and are affiliated with a league within a geographic area of the state.
 
 
Blue Mountain League
School Head Coach Team Rules
La Grande - Tigers (16-17) Eric Gooderham Not Available
Union  - Bobcats (16-17) Eric Gooderham Not Available
 
 
Metro League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Aloha 
Warriors (17-18)
Jason Hattery Team Rules
Arts and Communications Magnet School(17-18) Jason Hattery Team Rules
Beaverton - Beavers (17-18) Brian Schmidt Team Rules
Glencoe – Crimson Tide (17-18) Andrew Siebert Not Available
International School of Beaverton (17-18) Brian Schmidt Team Rules
JesuitCrusaders (17-18) Jay Peterson Team Rules
Mountainside High School (17-18) Jason Hattery Team Rules
Newberg - Tigers  (17-18) Alex Moss Team Rules
Oregon Episcopal School – Aardvarks (17-18) Steve Urdahl Team Rules
SouthridgeSkyhawks (17-18) Jason Hattery Team Rules
Sunset – Apollos (17-18) Andrew Siebert Team Rules
Tigard – Tigers (17-18) Alex Moss Team Rules
Tualatin - Timberwolves (17-18) Alex Moss Team Rules
Veritas  Vanguards (17-18) Alex Moss Team Rules
Westview
 
Wildcats (17-18)
Jason Hattery  Team Rules
   
Mt. Hood League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Barlow - Bruins (17-18) Quency Fahlgren Team Rules
Benson (17-18) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
ClevelandWarriors (17-18) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
Columbia (WA) Bruins (16-17) Scott Keillor Team Rules
Dufur H.S. - Rangers (17-18) Dane Klindt Not Available
Franklin - Quakers (17-18) Randy Hewitt Not Available
Grant – Generals (17-18) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
Hood River Valley - Eagles (17/18) Scott Keillor Team Rules
Horizon Christian - Hawks (17-18) Scott Keillor Team Rules
Jefferson (17-18) Randy Hewitt Nor Available
Madison - Senators (17-18) Randy Hewitt Team Rules
Sandy – Pioneers (17-18) Josh Kanable Team Rules
St. Mary’s – Blues (17-18) Ryan Rooper Team Rules
South Wasco - Redsides (17-18) Dane Klindt Not Available
The Dalles - Dragons (17-18) Dane Klindt Team Rules


 
Southern League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Ashland – Grizzlies (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
Cascade Christian - Cougars (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
Crater – Comets (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
Grants Pass - Cavemen and Lady Cavers Gary King Team Rules
North Medford – Black Tornado (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
South Medford - Panthers (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
St. Marys – Crusaders (17-18) Gary King Team Rules
 
 
 
 
Three Rivers League
School Head Coach Team Rules
Catlin Gable - Eagles (17-18) Robin Chapin Team Rules
Central Catholic -Rams (17-18) Jason Gilles Team Rules
Lake Oswego - Lakers (17-18) Spencer Raymond  Team Rules
Lakeridge - Pacers (17-18) Erin Auel Team Rules
LaSalle - Falcons (17-18) Shawn Darris Team Rules
Lincoln – Cardinals (16-17) Robin Chapin Team Rules
Riverdale - Mavericks (17-18) Jack Walker Team Rules
West Linn – Lions (17-18) Shawn Darris Team Rules
Wilson – Trojans (17-18) Matt Stember Team Rules
Wilsonville Wildcats (17-18) Shawn Darris Team Rules

Alpine Division Sponsors

OISRA Sponsors

Ways to Connect With Us

541-344-1549

1067 West 18th Place
Eugene, OR 97402